Team One Florida Tryouts/Unsigned Sr. Information


FloridaUnsignedDates_190_100 EVENT INFORMATION
  • Team Assignments (to the right)
  • Schedule (below)
  • Hotel Information (below)


  • College Coaches/Scouts: If you have any questions, email Jeff Spelman of Team One at TeamOneBB@aol.com. We begin Saturday at 10:00 am with BP.

    Hotel Information: The Radisson-University in Orlando is the headquarters for Team One. They are offering a discounted rate of $72/night to all families, scouts and college coaches.

    Reservations need to be made by December 7th. To make reservations, call the hotel at (407) 658-9008 and tell them you are with the Team One Baseball group.

    The hotel is located at 1724 Alafaya Trail (local map). The hotel is 1.5 miles from the field at the University of Central Florida; within two miles of a shopping mall and over 20 restaurants; and 16 miles from the Orlando Airport.

    Friday, December 14

    Time Event
    8:00-9:30 pm Player Registration at the Radisson (see sign in the lobby for directions to room). Registration takes 10 minutes. If you cannot make this, you need to arrive 20 minutes before your scheduled arrival time Saturday. Scouts/Recruiters can register at this time.

    Saturday, December 15
    BP and games on the main field; all games will be 1 1/2 hrs.; cages down the right field line; 60s on the 2nd field
    Report Times Teams
    9:00 am Teams 1 & 2 Hit in Cages (9:05)/Take BP(10:00)/Then Run 60s(11:00)/Break
    9:45 am Teams 3 & Senior "American" Team Hit in cages (10:00)/Take BP (10:50)/Run 60s (Noon)/Break
    10:45 am Teams 4 & 5 Hit in Cages (10:55)/Take BP (11:45)/Run the 60 (12:40)/Break
    11:30 am Teams 6 & 7 Hit in Cages (11:45)/Take BP (12:35)/Run the 60 (1:30)/Break
    Noon Teams 8 & Senior "National" Team Run the 60 (12:20)/Hit in Cages (12:40)/Take BP (1:30)/Stay for Game
    Already There Teams 8 & Senior "National" (Game at 2:30)
    3:30 pm Teams 1 & 2 Report to 2nd Field (Game at 4:15)
    5:15 pm Teams 3 & Senior "American" Team Report to 2nd Field (Game at 6:00)
    7:15 pm Teams 4 & 5 Report (Game at 8:00)
    9:00 pm Teams 6 & 7 Report (Game at 9:45)

    Sunday, December 16
    Games on main field; All games have 2 hr. time limit; Warmup and Pre-Game on 2nd field (except 1st game)
    Report Times Teams
    7:45 am Teams 1 & 3 Report/Pre-Game at 8:15 (main field)/Game at 9:00
    10:00 am Teams 2 & Senior "National" Report to 2nd Field/Pre-Game at 10:35/Game at 11:15
    12:15 pm Teams 8 & Senior "American" Report to 2nd Field/Pre-Game at 12:45 pm/Game at 1:30
    2:30 pm Teams 4 & 7 Report to 2nd Field/Pre-Game at 3:00/Game at 3:45
    4:45 pm Teams 5 & 6 Report/Pre-Game at 5:15/Game at 6:00

    TEAM ASSIGNMENTS
    *This list will be updated Dec. 5 & 12 (nore players)
    Seniors - Scroll Down

    Underclassmen *Note to Parents/Players: We try to set up the teams based on geography, but are not always able to do so. Often, we have to move players onto a different team, so playing time at that position is balanced among all eight teams. We also reserve the right to make roster adjustments in case of injuries or other circumstances.

    Name - Team
    Derek Abriola - Team 6
    D.J. Ackley - Team 6
    J.P. Alvarez - Team 4
    Dennis Anderson - Team 4
    Tyler Anderson - Team 8
    Joey Angelberger - Team 6
    Dan Bajger - Team 4
    Greg Bal - Team 1
    Kevin Ball - Team 1
    Marcos Batista - Team 3
    Eric Baumann - Team 8
    Cameron Betourne - Team 7
    Mike Blackstock - Team 6
    Jay Boddie - Team 1
    Justin Brace - Team 2
    David Braden - Team 8
    Brian Brooks - Team 6
    Corey Brown - Team 4
    Kevin Burns - Team 1
    D.J. Burruezo - Team 5
    Brian Campbell - Team 7
    Steve Carmen - Team 5
    David Cash - Team 6
    Erik Castillo - Team 2
    Chris Cates - Team 6
    Brian Chambers - Team 5
    Leo Chiappo - Team 2
    Andrew Clark - Team 4
    Ryan Clark - Team 5
    Steven Clark - Team 8
    Charles Cleveland - Team 5
    Ryan Collins - Team 8
    Ryan Colton - Team 3
    Craig Corrado - Team 5
    Frankie Cortazar - Team 2
    Geoff Craig - Team 7
    Rulo Delgado - Team 2
    Ozzie Delgado - Team 7
    Darin Downs - Team 4
    Matt Eckardt - Team 1
    Casey Faughn - Team 7
    Kevin Ferguson - Team 4
    Justin Ferreira - Team 3
    Christian Garcia - Team 8
    Dylan Gonzalez - Team 3
    Gio Gonzalez - Team 2
    O.D. Gonzalez - Team 2
    Jimmy Goodman - Team 7
    Jesse Green - Team 8
    Pedro Guerra - Team 2
    Jorge Gutierrez - Team 2
    Ryan Harvey - Team 7
    Carter Hawkins - Team 1
    David Hernandez - Team 2
    Juan Hernandez - Team 4
    Jordan Holmes - Team 8
    Casey Hudspeth - Team 1
    Cheyne Hurst - Team 7
    Brian Jeroloman - Team 5
    Joshua Johnson - Team 5
    William Johnson - Team 3
    Chris Jones - Team 5
    Jon Joshua - Team 3
    Phillip Kelly - Team 6
    Ryan Kennedy - Team 1
    Jason Kiley - Team 7
    Tom King - Team 7
    Jason Kleiss - Team 2
    Matt LaPorta - Team 1
    Ryan Lau - Team 1
    Brian Leclerc - Team 7
    Michael Lee - Team 4
    Scott Leffler - Team 5
    Matt Link - Team 1
    Steve Locke Jr. - Team 5
    Richard Lucas - Team 3
    Scott Maine - Team 4
    Ryne Malone - Team 7
    Nick Manganaro - Team 3
    Adrian Martin - Team 4
    Travis Martin - Team 4
    Justin Martin - Team 4
    Daniel Martin - Team 7
    Guillermo Martinez - Team 3
    Mike Maslar - Team 5
    Ryan Mays - Team 6
    Brandon McArthur - Team 5
    Mike McCallister - Team 4
    Mike McClendon - Team 6
    Mark McCoy - Team 8
    Warren McFadden - Team 3
    Aeden McQueary-Ennis - Team 6
    Brent McWhorter - Team 1
    Edgar Mercado - Team 3
    Ryan Merz - Team 3
    Val Miklausich - Team 3
    Lastings Milledge - Team 5
    Bobby Molinaro - Team 8
    Matt Monnier - Team 7
    Mark Morris - Team 7
    Nolan Mulligan - Team 3
    Spence Nagy - Team 1
    Kike Negron - Team 6
    Juan Ojeda - Team 6
    Charley Olson - Team 4
    Enrique Orta - Team 3
    Damion Overstreet - Team 1
    Travis Parrott - Team 2
    Aaron Passy - Team 3
    Kyle Pearson - Team 1
    Ryan Pennisten - Team 5
    Sergio Perez - Team 5
    Brian Pete - Team 5
    Steve Porter - Team 2
    Tony Portugal - Team 3
    Austin Pride - Team 6
    Braedyn Pruitt - Team 4
    Frank Quintana - Team 2
    Ovy Ramirez - Team 8
    Daniel Ramos - Team 2
    Todd Redmond - Team 7
    Eric Renfroe - Team 1
    Domingo Reyes - Team 2
    Raul Rodriguez - Team 7
    Sean Rodriguez - Team 8
    Louis Rojas - Team 3
    Christian Rosado - Team 6
    Jarrod Saltalamacchia - Team 5
    Danny Santiesteban - Team 2
    Justin Sarka - Team 1
    Marc Sawyer - Team 5
    Nick Semento - Team 3
    Marcus Smith - Team 2
    Anthony Socarras - Team 2
    Nate Spears - Team 1
    Jacob Stevens - Team 1
    Kyle Stever - Team 1
    Scott Swanson - Team 6
    Peter Taraskevich - Team 3
    Reed Teal - Team 7
    Daniel Terpak - Team 8
    Adam Tindle - Team 6
    Edwin Totesault - Team 2
    Justin Valdes - Team 5
    Danny Valencia - Team 4
    Robert Valido - Team 4
    Brian VanKirk - Team 3
    Jonathan Venters - Team 6
    Ken Wadsworth - Team 8
    Ryan Walls - Team 6
    Ryan Webb - Team 7
    Cory Wells - Team 8
    Robbie Widlansky - Team 8
    Jordan Williams - Team 6
    Chris Worster - Team 2
    Wes Yeary - Team 1

    Seniors - We will have two Senior Teams - "National" and "American" Michael Abrahamson (FL) - American
    Armando Abreu (FL) - National
    Shawn Ahern (FL) - American
    Andrew Barrows (FL) - American
    Derek Bell (FL) - American
    Andy Bennett (FL) - American
    Kevin Benton (GA)- National
    Michael Billek (FL) - American
    Doug Brown (FL) - American
    Chris Cahill (FL) - American
    John Corbin (VA)- National
    Ryan Craft (FL) - American
    Travis Cunningham (FL) - National
    Maurice Days (FL) - American
    Brad Dees (FL) - American
    Anthony DeLuca (FL) - American
    Tej Diah (FL) - American
    Rico Duarte (FL) - American
    Cesar Florin (FL) - National
    Yoel Gomez (FL) - American
    Nick Gulick (FL) - American
    Matt Handley (GA) - National
    Zach Haniff (FL) - American
    Chris Joachim (NY) - National
    Orlando Lago (FL) - National
    Matt Lawrence (MD) - National
    John Leonard (VA) - National
    Mario Lombardo (FL) - National
    Jorge Lynn (FL) - American
    Bobby McKee (NY) - National
    Jonathan McLean (FL) - National
    Scott McMullian (FL) - American
    Chris Munn (FL) - American
    Tanner Munsey (NH)- National
    Brett Murphy (FL) - American
    Mike Perez (FL) - National
    Jimmy Potucek (FL)- National
    T.J. Reigle (FL) - American
    Nathan Schneider (LA) - National
    Jud Seymour (GA) - National
    Brad Todd (TN) - National
    Aaron Verrett (FL) - American
    Kyle Young (TX) - National


     

    Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
    Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
    About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

    Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.